Log in


Access to the multimedia content of the products.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY Confidentiality and security are fundamental values of Maquinaria Industrial Dara, S.L. and therefore we are always committed to ensuring the privacy of personal data of our customers and not to collect unnecessary information.

Next, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

Who is the controller of the processing of your personal data?

Business name:
Maquinaria Industrial Dara, SL
VAT Number:
B61293577
Address:
GALILEU GALILEI, 5-19 – P.IND. COLL DE LA MANYA
08403 GRANOLLERS (BARCELONA)
Contact:
info@dara-pharma.com

Who are the data subjects?

The personal data processed are those of:

For what purposes and lawfulness do we process personal data?

In Maquinaria Industrial Dara we process personal data to respond to your information queries or requests.

These personal data will be treated for the legitimate purposes indicated below

In addition to the foregoing, Maquinaria Industrial Dara may carry out other processing of personal data. In this case, the data subject will receive the necessary information in relation to these treatments and Maquinaria Industrial Dara will request its consent if it is necessary.

How long will Maquinaria Industrial Dara keep the data?

As a rule, data will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were requested and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from this purpose and the processing of these data.

Among others, implies that Maquinaria Industrial Dara will keep the personal data of the data subjects for the duration of the relationship with us and, where appropriate, during the period that is necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of potential claims, or for comply with the legal obligations determined by the applicable legislation.

In the case of the data of the candidates who apply to job offers, the data of those candidates who pass the initial selection process will be kept indefinitely in our database of candidates until the interested party asks for its elimination. opposition to their treatment.

Once this period has expired, Maquinaria Industrial Dara undertakes to cease processing all personal data, destroy them, block them or anonymize them as far as possible for the purpose for which they are kept.

To which third parties will the data be communicated?

Personal data will not be transferred to third parties, unless it is necessary to respond to the request, we are required by law or the interested party has given us their consent.

We might also communicate data companies that provide us with services related to the ordinary and administrative activity of the company acting as processors, national or international, within the framework of the provision of services such as, among others, service providers of email, web services hosting, server hosting, management application services in SaaS mode, archiving files in the cloud and others.

The provision of these services may involve the processing of personal data by companies located in countries outside the European Economic Area (international data transfers). However, it will only be carried out with countries that offer an adequate level of protection that is at least of the same range or standard as those applicable to the Member States of the European Union.

What are the rights of the data subjects when they provide us with their data?

Gladly we will inform you whether and which of your personal data is processed by us and for what purposes. Furthermore, given the respective legal conditions, you have to the right to rectification, the right to restrict processing, the right to erasure, the right to object and the right to data portability.

These rights may be exercised free of charge by the data subject and, if applicable, by his/her representative, by means of a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of his/her ID or equivalent document proving his/her identity, addressed to:

In the case of representation, you must prove by means of a written document and attaching a copy of the DNI or equivalent document that proves your representation.

In addition to the foregoing rights, the interested party shall have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time through the procedure described above, without this withdrawal of consent affecting the lawfulness of the treatment prior to the withdrawal of this consent. Maquinaria Industrial Dara may continue to treat the personal data of the interested party to the extent that the applicable law permits or persist any other legitimation that justifies it persists.

Opposition to the processing of candidate data implies the impossibility of providing the requested service, so that the exercise of this right will result in the erasure of the data or limitation of the processing of the data in the terms established in our data conservation policy.

Specifically, in the case of the service of sending commercial communications, the interested party has the right to revoke at any time the consent given for the sending of commercial communications notifying Maquinaria Industrial Dara that they do not wish to continue receiving them. For this, the interested party may either revoke their consent in the manner described in the previous section or use the link included in each commercial communication to unsubscribe from the electronic communications mailing list.

Maquinaria Industrial Dara reminds the interested party that they have the right to file a claim with the relevant control authority (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos).

Update of your data

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal information updated, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them. Otherwise, we do not respond to the veracity of these and the implications it may have on treatment.

Security in the processing and custody of data

Maquinaria Industrial Dara declares that it has applied the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee and be able to demonstrate that the treatment is in accordance with current legislation and that the protection of the rights of the interested parties is guaranteed.

For this purpose, it has implemented a Personal Data Protection Management System to determine and apply the technical and organizational means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data provided by users, without prejudice to inform that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Use of cookies

This website, like most websites on the Internet, uses cookies to improve the user experience. In our Cookies Policy you will find information about what cookies are, what kind of cookies this website uses, how you can disable cookies in your browser and how to specifically disable the installation of third-party cookies.

Please read our Cookies Policy carefully before continuing to browse our website.

Modification of the Privacy Policy

Maquinaria Industrial Dara can modify its Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at all times. In any case, any modification of the Privacy Policy will be duly notified so that you are informed of the changes made in the processing of your personal data and, if the applicable regulations so require, the interested party can confirm their consent.